Guide to TXT

Made by Risa


About

TXT (Tomorrow By Together) (투모로우바이투게더) is a 5-member group under HYBE Labels. They debuted on March 4th, 2019 with their first mini album ‘The Dream Chapter: STAR’ with the title track "CROWN". The members are Yeonjun, Soobin, Beomgyu, Taehyun and Huening Kai. The members don't have set positions, but they change every comeback. (Basically multitalented kings)

Order of members in picture:
Huening Kai, Taehyun, Yeonjun, Beomgyu, Soobin


Members

Soobin (수빈)
Birth Name: Choi Soo Bin (최수빈)
Birthday: December 5th, 2000
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Height: 185 cm (6’1″)
MBTI Type: ISFP-A

Yeonjun (연준)
Birth Name: Choi Yeon Jun (최연준)
English Name: Daniel Choi
Position: Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist
Birthday: September 13th, 1999
Height: 181.5 cm (5’11”)
MBTI Type: ENFP

Beomgyu (범규)
Birth Name: Choi Beom Gyu (최범규)
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual
Birthday: March 13th, 2001
Height: 180 cm (5’11”)
MBTI Type: ENFJ

Taehyun (태현)
Birth Name: Kang Tae Hyun (강태현)
English Name: Terry Kang
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper
Birthday: February 5th, 2002
Height: 177 cm (5’10”)
MBTI Type: ESTP

Huening Kai (휴닝카이)
Birth Name: Kai Kamal Huening
Korean Name: Jung Kai (정카이)
Chinese Name: Xiuning Kai (休宁凯)
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae
Birthday: August 14th, 2002
Height: 183 cm (6’0″)
MBTI Type: ENFP-T


Discography

-
-
-
The Dream Chapter: STAR
March 4, 2019
Debut Mini Album
"CROWN"
-
-
-
-
-
-

-
The Dream Chapter: MAGIC
Oct. 21, 2019
Full Album
"Run Away"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Magic Hour
Jan. 15, 2020
Japanese Single
"Run Away (Japanese Version)"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
The Dream Chapter: ETERNITY
May 18, 2020
Mini Album
"Can't You See Me?"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Drama
Aug. 19, 2020
Japanese Single
"Drama"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Minisode 1: Blue Hour
Oct. 26, 2020
Mini Album
"Blue Hour"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Still Dreaming
Jan. 20, 2021
Full Japanese Album
"Blue Hour (Japanese Version)"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Chaos Chapter: FREEZE
May 31, 2021
Full Album
"0X1=Lovesong"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Chaos Chapter: FIGHT or ESCAPE
Aug. 17, 2021
Album Repackage
"LO$ER=LO♡ER"
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Chaotic Wonderland
Nov. 10, 2021
Japanese Mini Album
"0X1=Lovesong (Japanese Ver.)"
-
-

The blue title tracks have links to the MV


Extras

Offical Social Media
Instagram
Twitter
Twitter (personal)
YouTube
VLive
Website
TikTok

Videos to help you get to know TXT
a guide guaranteed to make you fall in love with TXT

iconic txt lines/moments that everyone should know

TXT Quotes that you have to know so
Leslie doesn't get mad at you

⋆ "Soobin Soobin, yk? Yk Soobin?" - Yeonjun ⋆

⋆ "Choose your words carefully" - Yeonjun ⋆

⋆ "Waeng" - Beomgyu ⋆

⋆ "Do you know Cat&Dog? (To a puppy)" - Beomgyu ⋆

⋆ "Press the heart button, y0u knOw WhAt i'M SayinG~" - Beomgyu ⋆

⋆ "I'm korean eminem" - Taehyun ⋆

⋆ "I'm sorry, he's(hyuka) starting his puberty" - Soobin ⋆

⋆ "That's kinda sus tho" - Huening Kai ⋆

⋆ "This is different then the hell I know" - Huening Kai ⋆

⋆ "GLOBAL SHOOKY🤪🤩🥳🤓😏(mispronounced Global Rookie)" - Soobin ⋆

⋆ "아니아니왜왜걸루가왜왜아왜왜아왜왜왜왜왜아~왜애! (anianiwaewaegeollugawaewaeawaewaewaeawaewaewaewaewaea~waeae!)" - Yeonjun ⋆

⋆ "(at the last cc:f fan sign, where moas were sad because it was the last fansign of the era) No! Freeze. is. forever!" - Beomgyu ⋆

⋆ "in a car coloured red in a car coloured orange in a car coloured blue" - Beomgyu ⋆

⋆ "(moa asks if they can marry Odi) No! Not my son!" - Soobin ⋆

⋆ (moa asks if they can marry Bang PD) "Yes! Yes you can" - Soobin "Not our business :')" - Taehyun